Noguchi Apartment Ipanema - 03 Bedrooms With Garage
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Noguchi Apartment Ipanema - 03 Bedrooms With Garage Rio de Janeiro is located in Vitacura with lawns for picnicking, a pond with koi carp and flamingos, and modern civic buildings, only 5 minutes' walk from Banda Simpatia e Quase Amor.
The public park "Parque Lage" is at a distance of about 3 km away, while the Leblon Lookout is 2.8 km away. The roomy recreational park "Parque dos Patins" is within 25 minutes' walk of this apartment.
Noguchi Apartment Ipanema - 03 Bedrooms With Garage is 550 metres from General Osório underground station and just near Metro na Superficie - General Osorio bus stop.
- Airports
- Santos Dumont Airport14 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Dressing area
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Noguchi Apartment Ipanema - 03 Bedrooms With Garage?
Guests of Noguchi Apartment Ipanema - 03 Bedrooms With Garage can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the public park "Parque Lage", placed about 3 km away. Other sights are the roomy recreational park "Parque dos Patins" (2.1 km) as well as Leblon's Lookout (2.8 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Noguchi Apartment Ipanema - 03 Bedrooms With Garage?
A stay at Noguchi Apartment Ipanema - 03 Bedrooms With Garage begins at $282. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Noguchi Apartment Ipanema - 03 Bedrooms With Garage?
Guests of Noguchi Apartment Ipanema - 03 Bedrooms With Garage can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Restaurante Garota de Ipanema, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, cafeteria Bendito is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating.